First Tejas Express To Run Between Mumbai – Goa From 22 May

Tejas Express, will start running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Karmali in North Goa on May 22 . The Train will be of 20 coaches and have secured gangways, automatic doors, and 22 new features.The train will run at a Maximum speed of 130kmph and will cover the distance of 552 KM  in nearly eight and a half hours . the coaches will have bio-vaccum toilets, water level indicators, tap sensors,hand dryers fire detection system and cctv cameras.

The five-day-a-week train will depart from CST at 5 a.m. and reach Karmali at 1.30 p.m. Similarly, it will leave Karmali at 2.30 p.m. and reach CST at 11 p.m.

Fare of this train  Will be 30% more than that of Shatabdi and other premium trains.

“Tejas Express will be launched by Railway Minister Suresh Prabhu on May 22.”

 

Time Table of the inaugural special –>

Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance (Km.)
1. MUMBAI CST(CSTM) 1 15:25 0
2. DADAR(DR) 1 15:36 15:38 9
3. THANE(TNA) 1 15:58 16:00 34
4. PANVEL(PNVL) 1 16:38 16:40 69
5. RATNAGIRI(RN) 1 21:25 21:30 426
6. KUDAL(KUDL) 1 23:08 23:10 621
7. KARMALI(KRMI) 2 00:35 709

 

Interiors And Features Demonstration Video From Ministry of Railways

16 comments for “First Tejas Express To Run Between Mumbai – Goa From 22 May

  1. June 26, 2017 at 3:07 am

    I think this is one of the most important info for me. And i’m glad reading your article. But want to remark on few general things, The web site style is ideal, the articles is really nice : D. Good job, cheers

  2. July 4, 2017 at 11:16 am

    naturally like your web site but you need to take a look at the spelling on several of your posts. Several of them are rife with spelling problems and I in finding it very bothersome to tell the truth on the other hand I’ll certainly come again again.

    • Anupriy Pandey
      July 7, 2017 at 1:25 am

      Thank you and we would keep your suggestion in our mind.

  3. July 5, 2017 at 4:32 pm

    Very quickly this web site will be famous amid all blogging and site-building people, due to it’s good articles

  4. July 6, 2017 at 2:21 pm

    This is the perfect blog for anyone who wishes to find out about this topic. You understand so much its almost tough to argue with you (not that I really will need to…HaHa). You definitely put a new spin on a topic that has been discussed for years. Wonderful stuff, just excellent!

  5. September 19, 2017 at 6:39 pm

    I am continually invstigating online for articles that can facilitate me. Thanks!

  6. September 24, 2017 at 11:42 am

    Awsome blog! I am loving it!! Will be back later to read some more. I am bookmarking your feeds also.

  7. September 24, 2017 at 3:12 pm

    Hi mates, how is all, and what you want to say regarding this article, in my view its truly remarkable for me.

  8. September 25, 2017 at 8:04 am

    Wow, fantastic blog layout! How long have you been blogging for? you made blogging look easy. The overall look of your web site is excellent, as well as the content!

  9. September 27, 2017 at 3:12 am

    I’ve been browsing online more than 3 hours today, but I by no means found any fascinating article like yours. It’s lovely value sufficient for me. Personally, if all web owners and bloggers made excellent content material as you did, the web shall be a lot more useful than ever before.

  10. September 28, 2017 at 10:41 pm

    Thanks for a marvelous posting! I genuinely enjoyed reading it, you’re a great author. I will remember to bookmark your blog and will eventually come back later on. I want to encourage continue your great posts, have a nice afternoon!

  11. September 29, 2017 at 9:58 am

    Thanks for your personal marvelous posting! I quite enjoyed reading it, you happen to be a great author. I will always bookmark your blog and will eventually come back later in life. I want to encourage you to ultimately continue your great work, have a nice holiday weekend!

  12. October 1, 2017 at 7:09 pm

    This is a very good tip especially to those new to the blogosphere. Short but very precise info… Thank you for sharing this one. A must read article!

  13. October 2, 2017 at 5:52 pm

    I have to thank you for the efforts you have put in writing this site. I am hoping to check out the same high-grade blog posts from you later on as well. In truth, your creative writing abilities has inspired me to get my very own website now 😉

  14. October 5, 2017 at 12:36 am

    I am in fact glad to glance at this blog posts which carries lots of useful facts, thanks for providing such information.

  15. October 22, 2017 at 10:38 am

    Yay google is my queen helped me to find this great website ! .

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *