Indore – Guwahati Express Inaugural run today.

One of the most awaited trains of central India Indore Guwahati Express is to have the Inaugural run today at 12:00 noon from Indore Junction Railway Station. The rake arrived previously was an used rake (of Yoga Express which was recently given a LHB rake) after which when the Lok Sabha Speaker and MP of Indore marked her complaint over this to MR Suresh Prabhu a new LHB rake was sent Indore which arrived yesterday.

Brand new LHB rake

The train would haveĀ 10 sleeper class, 2 AC three tier, 1 AC two tier, 3 General class LHB coaches along with 2 luggage and generator cars.

The Timetable for the 09307/Indore – Guwahati Inaugural Special :-

SNo Station Code Station Name Route Number Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Time(In minutes) Distance Day
1 INDB INDORE JN BG 1 12:00 0 1
2 DWX DEWAS 1 12:48 12:50 02:00 39 1
3 UJN UJJAIN JN 1 13:30 13:55 25:00 80 1
4 SJP SHUJALPUR 1 15:22 15:24 02:00 183 1
5 BIH BAIRAGARH 1 16:30 16:35 05:00 253 1
6 BHS VIDISHA 1 17:45 17:47 02:00 316 1
7 BINA BINA JN 1 19:10 19:15 05:00 402 1
8 LAR LALITPUR 1 19:50 19:52 02:00 464 1
9 JHS JHANSI JN 1 21:12 21:22 10:00 554 1
10 ORAI ORAI 1 22:43 22:48 05:00 668 1
11 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 1 02:00 02:05 05:00 774 2
12 LKO LUCKNOW NR 1 03:25 03:45 20:00 848 2
13 SLN SULTANPUR 1 05:25 05:30 05:00 987 2
14 JOP JAUNPUR CITY 1 07:10 07:12 02:00 1073 2
15 BSB VARANASI JN 1 09:20 09:30 10:00 1131 2
16 ARJ AUNRIHAR JN 1 10:10 10:12 02:00 1166 2
17 GCT GHAZIPUR CITY 1 10:50 10:55 05:00 1206 2
18 BUI BALLIA 1 12:30 12:35 05:00 1271 2
19 CPR CHHAPRA 1 13:30 13:35 05:00 1336 2
20 SEE SONPUR JN 1 15:00 15:02 02:00 1390 2
21 HJP HAJIPUR JN 1 15:12 15:17 05:00 1395 2
22 BJU BARAUNI JN 1 17:00 17:15 15:00 1483 2
23 BGS BEGU SARAI 1 17:33 17:38 05:00 1498 2
24 KGG KHAGARIA JN 1 18:30 18:35 05:00 1539 2
25 MNE MANSI JN 1 18:45 18:47 02:00 1548 2
26 NNA NAUGACHIA 1 19:50 19:52 02:00 1606 2
27 KIR KATIHAR JN 1 21:15 21:25 10:00 1663 2
28 KNE KISHANGANJ 1 23:10 23:15 05:00 1758 2
29 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 1 01:35 01:45 10:00 1846 3
30 BNV BINNAGURI 1 04:05 04:07 02:00 1945 3
31 HSA HASIMARA 1 04:48 04:50 02:00 1979 3
32 APDJ ALIPUR DUAR JN 1 06:03 06:05 02:00 2014 3
33 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 1 07:18 07:20 02:00 2095 3
34 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 1 08:20 08:22 02:00 2123 3
35 KYQ KAMAKHYA 1 11:45 11:50 05:00 2274 3
36 GHY GUWAHATI 1 12:25 2280 3

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *