New Special Superfast Train from Bhopal to Madgaon!

Railways sensing the growing demand of train to Goa from Bhopal has decided to Run a limited run Superfast special.The Train is a one way train i.e. It would not have any return train which means it would be running from Bhopal Junction to Madgaon Junction but not the vice versa.

Bhopal Junction to Madgaon Junction

The train would have it’s First Run on 24th July at 6:20 pm (1820 hrs) from Bhopal Junction and would arrive Madgaon after 24 hour 10 mins at 6:30 pm (1830 hrs).

Time Table of 02182/Bhopal – Madgaon Superfast Special (One Way)

Train Number Train Name From Station Destination Station Runs From Source On
02182 BPL MAO SF SPL BHOPAL JN MADGAON MON

 

SNo Station Code Station Name Route Number Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Time(In minutes) Distance Day
1 BPL BHOPAL JN 1 18:20 0 1
2 HBD HOSHANGABAD 1 19:16 19:18 02:00 74 1
3 ET ITARSI JN 1 19:55 20:00 05:00 92 1
4 HD HARDA 1 20:50 20:52 02:00 168 1
5 KNW KHANDWA 1 22:25 22:30 05:00 276 1
6 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 1 00:05 00:15 10:00 399 2
7 IGP IGATPURI 1 04:35 04:40 05:00 707 2
8 KYN KALYAN JN 1 06:27 06:30 03:00 790 2
9 PNVL PANVEL 1 07:20 07:25 05:00 826 2
10 ROHA ROHA 1 09:20 09:25 05:00 904 2
11 CHI CHIPLUN 1 11:18 11:20 02:00 1083 2
12 RN RATNAGIRI 1 13:01 13:06 05:00 1189 2
13 KKW KANKAVALI 1 15:18 15:20 02:00 1345 2
14 KUDL KUDAL 1 15:50 15:52 02:00 1384 2
15 SWV SAWANTWADI ROAD 1 16:25 16:27 02:00 1413 2
16 THVM THIVIM 1 17:51 17:53 02:00 1459 2
17 MAO MADGAON 1 18:30 1523 2

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *