New Special Train from Habibganj to Rewa

With the growing rush due to Rakshabandhan Railways decided to run a SpecialFare Special from Habibganj to Rewa for 3 Days i.e. from 08/08/2017 to 10/10/2017. The train would be running from (Train no. 02189) Habibganj at 10:40 am (1040 hrs) and would be reaching Rewa at 09:30 pm (2030 hrs). Then it would return Habibganj from Rewa at 11:45 pm (2345 hrs) and would arrive Habibganj next day at 09:30 am (0930 hrs).

Time Tables:

02189/Habibganj – Rewa SpecialFare Special

Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance (Km.)
1. HABIBGANJ(HBJ) 1 10:40 0
2. BHOPAL JN(BPL) 1 10:50 10:55 7
3. VIDISHA(BHS) 1 11:38 11:40 60
4. BINA JN(BINA) 1 13:05 13:10 145
5. SAUGOR(SGO) 1 14:25 14:30 219
6. DAMOH(DMO) 1 15:30 15:32 297
7. KATNI(KTE) 1 17:05 17:15 408
8. MAIHAR(MYR) 1 18:08 18:10 471
9. SATNA(STA) 1 18:45 18:55 506
10. REWA(REWA) 1 20:30 555

02189/Rewa – Habibganj SpecialFare Special

Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance (Km.)
1. REWA(REWA) 1 23:45 0
2. SATNA(STA) 2 00:50 01:00 50
3. MAIHAR(MYR) 2 01:28 01:30 85
4. KATNI(KTE) 2 02:40 02:50 148
5. DAMOH(DMO) 2 04:18 04:20 259
6. SAUGOR(SGO) 2 05:20 05:25 336
7. BINA JN(BINA) 2 07:00 07:05 411
8. VIDISHA(BHS) 2 07:55 07:57 496
9. BHOPAL JN(BPL) 2 09:00 09:10 549
10. HABIBGANJ(HBJ) 2 09:30 555

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *