New Train from Bhopal to Singrauli & Singrauli to Hazarat Nizzamuddin

With growing demand of passengers to have new direct trains to the state capital Bhopal as well as National Capital Delhi Railway has decided to start a new direct Superfast train from Singrauli to Bhopal and Singrauli to Hazarat Nizamuddin.

p.c. Ravi

01267/ Singrauli – Hazarat Nizamuddin Inaugural Special p.c.: Ravi (IRI)

The Singrauli – Hazarat Nizamuddin weekly Superfast had it’s inaugural run on 12/08/2017 at 11:00am (1100 hrs) from Singrauli.
The Singrauli – Bhopal Bi-weekly Superfast would be having it’s first run from Singrauli on Independence Day 15/08/2017 at 08:25pm (2025 hrs) and would reach Bhopal Junction next day at 08:20am (0820hrs) after a run of 11hrs 55mins.

Time Tables

1. 22165/Bhopal – Singrauli SuperFast Express

Train Number Train Name From Station Destination Station Runs From Source On
22165 BPL SGRL SUP EXP BHOPAL JN SINGRAULI WED SAT

 

SNo Station Code Station Name Route Number Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Time(In minutes) Distance Day
1 BPL BHOPAL JN 1 21:00 0 1
2 BHS VIDISHA 1 21:40 21:42 02:00 54 1
3 BAQ GANJ BASODA 1 22:08 22:09 01:00 93 1
4 BINA BINA JN 1 23:00 23:05 05:00 139 1
5 SGO SAUGOR 1 00:08 00:10 02:00 213 2
6 DMO DAMOH 1 01:13 01:15 02:00 291 2
7 KMZ KATNI MURWARA 1 03:05 03:15 10:00 400 2
8 KHBJ KHANNA BANJARI 1 04:24 04:26 02:00 449 2
9 BEHR BEOHARI 1 05:20 05:22 02:00 510 2
10 BRGW BARGAWAN 1 08:08 08:10 02:00 640 2
11 SGRL SINGRAULI 1 08:45 659 2

 

2. 22166/Singrauli – Bhopal SuperFast Express

Train Number Train Name From Station Destination Station Runs From Source On
22166 SGRL BPL SF EXP SINGRAULI BHOPAL JN TUE THU

 

SNo Station Code Station Name Route Number Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Time(In minutes) Distance Day
1 SGRL SINGRAULI 1 20:25 0 1
2 BRGW BARGAWAN 1 20:48 20:50 02:00 20 1
3 BEHR BEOHARI 1 22:40 22:42 02:00 149 1
4 KHBJ KHANNA BANJARI 1 23:36 23:38 02:00 210 1
5 KMZ KATNI MURWARA 1 01:25 01:35 10:00 260 2
6 DMO DAMOH 1 03:00 03:02 02:00 369 2
7 SGO SAUGOR 1 04:08 04:10 02:00 446 2
8 BINA BINA JN 1 06:05 06:10 05:00 521 2
9 BAQ GANJ BASODA 1 06:46 06:47 01:00 567 2
10 BHS VIDISHA 1 07:15 07:17 02:00 606 2
11 BPL BHOPAL JN 1 08:20 659 2

 

3. 22167/Singrauli – Hazarat Nizamuddin SuperFast Express

Train Number Train Name From Station Destination Station Runs From Source On
22167 SGRL NZM SF EXP SINGRAULI H NIZAMUDDIN SUN

 

SNo Station Code Station Name Route Number Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Time(In minutes) Distance Day
1 SGRL SINGRAULI 1 10:00 0 1
2 BRGW BARGAWAN 1 10:21 10:23 02:00 20 1
3 BEHR BEOHARI 1 12:16 12:18 02:00 149 1
4 KHBJ KHANNA BANJARI 1 13:12 13:14 02:00 210 1
5 KMZ KATNI MURWARA 1 14:50 15:00 10:00 260 1
6 DMO DAMOH 1 16:23 16:25 02:00 369 1
7 SGO SAUGOR 1 17:28 17:30 02:00 446 1
8 JHS JHANSI JN 1 20:55 21:05 10:00 670 1
9 AGC AGRA CANTT 1 00:30 00:35 05:00 885 2
10 FDB FARIDABAD 1 03:30 03:32 02:00 1052 2
11 NZM H NIZAMUDDIN 1 04:20 1072 2

 

4. 22168/Hazarat Nizammuddin – Singrauli SuperFast Express

Train Number Train Name From Station Destination Station Runs From Source On
22168 NZM SGRL SF EXP H NIZAMUDDIN SINGRAULI TUE

 

SNo Station Code Station Name Route Number Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Time(In minutes) Distance Day
1 NZM H NIZAMUDDIN 1 00:05 0 1
2 FDB FARIDABAD 1 00:25 00:27 02:00 21 1
3 AGC AGRA CANTT 1 02:55 03:00 05:00 188 1
4 JHS JHANSI JN 1 06:15 06:25 10:00 403 1
5 SGO SAUGOR 1 09:36 09:38 02:00 627 1
6 DMO DAMOH 1 10:40 10:42 02:00 704 1
7 KMZ KATNI MURWARA 1 12:45 12:55 10:00 813 1
8 KHBJ KHANNA BANJARI 1 14:04 14:06 02:00 862 1
9 BEHR BEOHARI 1 15:00 15:02 02:00 924 1
10 BRGW BARGAWAN 1 18:18 18:20 02:00 1053 1
11 SGRL SINGRAULI 1 18:50 1072 1

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *