Special train from Habibganj to Gaya!!

A new SpecialFare Special has been announced by the Railways from Habibganj to Gaya for the reverents who look to go for Shradha of their ancestors in Pitra Paksh.The train would be running on 3rd , 8th, 13th and 18th September 2017 from Habibganj with the no. and name 01659/Habibganj Gaya Special. It would depart Habibganj at 01:35 pm (1335 hrs) and would arrive Gaya Junction at 10:00 am (1000 hrs). It would run from Gaya Junction on 6th , 11th , 16th and 21st September 2017 at 03:10pm (1510 hrs) and would reach Habibganj at 10:55 am (1055 hrs) . It would have 10 sleeper , 4 general and 2 SLR coaches.

Time Tables:

01659/ Habibganj – Gaya Special

Train Number Train Name From Station Destination Station Runs From Source On
01659 HBJ GAYA SPL HABIBGANJ GAYA JN MON WED FRI SUN

 

SNo Station Code Station Name Route Number Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Time(In minutes) Distance Day
1 HBJ HABIBGANJ 1 14:35 0 1
2 BHS VIDISHA 1 15:25 15:27 02:00 60 1
3 BAQ GANJ BASODA 1 15:53 15:55 02:00 99 1
4 BINA BINA JN 1 17:15 17:20 05:00 145 1
5 SGO SAUGOR 1 18:30 18:32 02:00 219 1
6 DMO DAMOH 1 19:35 19:37 02:00 297 1
7 KTE KATNI 1 21:30 21:50 20:00 408 1
8 MYR MAIHAR 1 22:35 22:37 02:00 471 1
9 STA SATNA 1 23:45 23:55 10:00 506 1
10 MKP MANIKPUR 1 01:30 01:32 02:00 583 2
11 ACOI ALAHABAD CHEOKI 1 03:20 03:25 05:00 675 2
12 MZP MIRZAPUR 1 04:30 04:32 02:00 756 2
13 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 1 06:00 06:10 10:00 819 2
14 SSM SASARAM 1 07:30 07:32 02:00 919 2
15 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 1 07:50 07:52 02:00 937 2
16 AUBR ANUGRAHA N ROAD 1 08:15 08:17 02:00 953 2
17 GAYA GAYA JN 1 10:00 1022 2

01660/ Gaya – Habibganj Special

would be made available soon.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *